Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5902,231
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7712,343
KhostAfghanistan 3,4752,160
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7142,308
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8009,197
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8473,634
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2775,143
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7033,544
KandiBenin 10,3786,449
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5567,803
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5577,803
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Kingston, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2485,747
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0956,273
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5297,164
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9518,048
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3482,080
KashiChina 3,3622,089
KunmingChina 865537
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5925,960
KhargaEgypt 7,1704,456
KosseirEgypt 6,7924,221
KajaaniFinland 7,4024,599
KuopioFinland 7,3814,587
KuusamoFinland 7,3624,575
KarlsruheGermany 8,6605,381
KasselGermany 8,5325,302
KonstanzGermany 8,6355,366
KumasiGhana 11,0096,841
KalamataGreece 7,8004,847
KerkiraGreece 7,9444,936
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7234,799
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3056,404
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2695,760
KankanGuinea 11,6627,247
KindiaGuinea 12,0387,480
KissidougouGuinea 11,7817,321
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6426,613
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,560969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,560969
KeszthelyHungary 8,0555,006
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5435,930
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,344835
KotaIndia 2,6411,641
KozhikodeIndia 2,7101,684
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0242,501
KermanIran 4,5722,841
KermanshahIran 5,5423,444
Khoram AbadIran 5,4283,373
KilkennyIreland 9,5785,952
KingstonJamaica 16,0479,972
KagoshimaJapan 3,4302,131
KanazawaJapan 4,1492,578
KaruizawaJapan 4,3022,673
KatsuuraJapan 4,4152,744
KawaguchikoJapan 4,2912,667
KitamiesashiJapan 4,9653,085
KobeJapan 3,9572,459
KochiJapan 3,7702,343
KofuJapan 4,2782,659
KumagayaJapan 4,3662,713
KumamotoJapan 3,4932,170
KumejimaJapan 2,9121,809
KureJapan 3,7102,305
KushiroJapan 5,0183,118
KutchanJapan 4,7412,946
KyotoJapan 4,0132,494
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8132,369
KitaleKenya 7,3384,560
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4293,373
KufraLibya 7,9144,918
KaunasLithuania 7,5394,685
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7124,792
KybartaiLithuania 7,6064,727
KarongaMalawi 7,8904,903
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,296805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1661,346
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,6211,007
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,405873
KuantanMalaysia 1,576979
KuchingMalaysia 2,1151,314
KayesMali 11,7057,274
KeniebaMali 11,7547,304
KidalMali 10,2746,384
KitaMali 11,5687,188
KoutiaMali 11,1926,955
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3554,571
KisinevMoldova 7,1634,451
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,7372,322
KhatgalMongolia 3,6482,267
KhovdMongolia 3,4672,155
KhujirtMongolia 3,2652,029
KhutagMongolia 3,5392,199
KenitraMorocco 10,3616,439
KalewaMyanmar 865538
KathaMyanmar 826513
KawthaungMyanmar 867539
KayukpyuMyanmar 718446
KengtungMyanmar 412256
KhamtiMyanmar 1,036644
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1116,283
KathmanduNepal 1,8791,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1855,086
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0436,241
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0926,272
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0956,273
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0546,247
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0916,271
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1386,300
KanoNigeria 9,7676,069
KangnungNorth Korea 3,5862,228
KarasjokNorway 7,5774,708
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5455,310
KristiansandNorway 8,4725,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3825,209
KhasabOman 4,6012,859
KarachiPakistan 3,5152,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5012,176
KhanpurPakistan 3,2362,011
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6012,238
KororPalau 3,8972,422
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8234,862
KlodzkoPoland 8,0515,003
KoszalinPoland 8,0374,994
KrakowPoland 7,8294,865
KalakanRussia 4,4032,736
KaliningradRussia 7,7494,815
KamenskoeRussia 7,0564,385
KandalaksaRussia 7,2524,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8774,273
KazanRussia 5,9983,727
KemRussia 7,0914,406
KerchRussia 6,5814,089
KhabarovskRussia 4,6642,898
KirenskRussia 4,5122,804
KirovRussia 6,1123,798
KljuciRussia 6,5964,099
KolpasevRussia 4,7382,944
KorfRussia 6,9944,346
KostromaRussia 6,5564,074
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8474,255
KotlasRussia 6,3833,966
KrasnodarRussia 6,3643,954
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1833,221
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5803,467
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3102,678
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2884,529
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8123,612
KurganRussia 5,1233,184
KurskRussia 6,6944,159
KyraRussia 3,7082,304
KigaliRwanda 7,9604,946
KoldaSenegal 12,1247,534
KabalaSierra Leone 11,9247,410
KosiceSlovakia 7,7344,806
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5865,957
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7822,350
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,4181,503
KadugliSudan 7,5804,710
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,1674,454
KassalaSudan 6,7614,202
KhartoumSudan 7,1624,450
KostiSudan 7,2104,480
KalmarSweden 7,9984,970
KaresuandoSweden 7,6844,775
KarlstadSweden 8,1465,062
KristianstadSweden 8,1415,059
KamishliSyria 6,1003,791
KanchanaburiThailand 405252
Khlong YaiThailand 715445
Khon KaenThailand 314195
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 502312
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 364226
KairouanTunisia 8,8775,516
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4824,028
KarsTurkey 5,9783,715
KastamonuTurkey 6,7644,203
KayseriTurkey 6,6114,108
KonyaTurkey 6,8674,267
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7372,944
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2042,613
KinlossUk 9,1435,681
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6654,142
KievUkraine 7,0644,390
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6114,108
KirovogradUkraine 6,9314,307
KlepininoUkraine 6,7554,198
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8054,229
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4804,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8524,258
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3278,282
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9317,414
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5028,390
Keene, NhUsa 13,2268,219
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4838,378
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4768,374
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3219,521
Kimball, NeUsa 13,0388,102
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0805,642
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,7568,548
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1608,799
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0967,517
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0578,735
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3455,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5225,296
KabompoZambia 9,0195,605
KabweZambia 8,6255,360
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6205,356
KafirondaZambia 8,5835,334
KaomaZambia 9,0065,597
KasamaZambia 8,1805,083
KasempaZambia 8,8505,499
KawambwaZambia 8,3715,202
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6135,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -