Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3715,823
LuandaAngola 9,9766,199
LuenaAngola 9,3875,833
La PlataArgentina 17,10810,631
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,44011,459
La RiojaArgentina 18,15011,279
LaboulayeArgentina 17,55110,907
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,31910,141
Las LomitasArgentina 17,86611,102
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1695,076
LavertonAustralia 7,7334,806
LearmonthAustralia 4,6872,913
LongreachAustralia 6,6234,115
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6224,115
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3315,177
Low HeadAustralia 8,1055,036
LinzAustria 8,2595,132
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9205,543
LerwickUk 8,9215,544
La PazBolivia 18,76411,660
LavrasBrazil 16,34010,154
LencoisBrazil 15,8499,849
LinharesBrazil 15,8199,830
LondrinaBrazil 16,96210,540
LomBulgaria 7,6204,735
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5767,193
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7067,895
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0736,259
Langara, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,2097,587
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8617,370
London, OnCanada 13,2698,246
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3876,454
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5017,147
Lytton, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4257,099
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,38811,426
LanzhouChina 2,0881,298
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,6191,006
Las GaviotasColombia 17,36010,787
LimonCosta Rica 16,92810,519
LarnacaCyprus 6,7804,213
LimassolCyprus 6,8354,247
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6105,350
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8205,481
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5125,289
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,8369,841
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7949,814
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8529,851
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7329,776
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,05211,217
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,50211,498
LuxorEgypt 6,9524,320
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,35210,162
Laucala BayFiji 9,4435,868
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3284,554
Le MansFrance 9,2735,762
LilleFrance 8,9835,582
LyonFrance 9,0035,595
LambarnGabon 10,0176,225
LastourvilleGabon 9,7586,064
LibrevilleGabon 10,0656,254
LeipzigGermany 8,3285,175
LindenbergGermany 8,1985,094
LamiaGreece 7,7394,809
LarissaGreece 7,7314,804
LemnosGreece 7,5034,663
LimnosGreece 7,4894,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,7429,783
LabeGuinea 11,9277,411
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3176,411
La CeibaHonduras 16,22810,084
La MesaHonduras 16,23410,088
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8951,799
LudhianaIndia 2,8481,770
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6605,381
LatinaItaly 8,4915,276
LatronicoItaly 8,2655,136
LecceItaly 8,0845,023
LodwarKenya 7,1984,473
Luang PrabangLaos 330205
LiepajaLatvia 7,7154,794
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6404,748
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7975,467
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8514,879
LabuanMalaysia 2,1431,332
LuqaMalta 8,4875,274
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8769,865
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3248,901
LashioMyanmar 639397
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9266,168
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,0856,267
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0836,265
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0836,265
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0836,265
LagosNigeria 10,4976,523
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4365,242
LillehammerNorway 8,2785,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0181,876
La VictoriaParaguay 17,66410,976
LimaPeru 19,32312,008
LegaspiPhilippines 2,5801,603
LisbonPortugal 10,3636,440
LeninbadRussia 3,8442,389
LevsiRussia 5,4253,371
LungiSierra Leone 12,1327,539
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2745,141
LanzaroteSpain 11,2166,970
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6706,009
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7005,406
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6945,403
LatakiaSyria 6,5844,091
LampangThailand 9660
LoeiThailand 174108
Lop BuriThailand 319198
LomeTogo 10,7306,668
LeemingUk 9,1535,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9205,543
London, EnglandUk 9,1805,705
London-GatwickUk 9,1825,706
LynehamUk 9,2885,772
L’VovUkraine 7,5344,682
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0694,393
LozovajaUkraine 6,6354,123
LubnyUkraine 6,8874,279
LuckUkraine 7,4234,613
LuganskUkraine 6,4173,988
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0818,128
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5429,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5179,021
Lake City, FlUsa 14,7099,140
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1058,144
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6567,865
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6578,487
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2608,861
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6767,877
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3947,702
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9448,044
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5699,053
Larned, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3768,312
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9858,069
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7128,520
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5268,405
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,2138,211
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0768,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6808,501
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5508,420
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6927,887
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8518,607
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0488,730
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,1168,772
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,8528,608
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9837,446
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,0898,134
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5508,420
Lexington, VaUsa 13,8548,609
Libby, MtUsa 11,8687,375
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2848,255
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7168,523
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7107,898
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0508,731
Llano, TxUsa 14,2368,846
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0748,125
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0058,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9808,066
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9808,066
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5338,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0498,730
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7808,563
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3048,888
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1778,189
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1728,185
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,8588,612
Luling, TxUsa 14,4218,962
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8467,982
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,9048,640
LivingstoneZambia 9,0285,610
LundaziZambia 8,0605,008
LusakaZambia 8,6665,385
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6635,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -