Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8523,636
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5143,426
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6413,505
YaoundeCameroon 9,7286,045
YokoCameroon 9,5815,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,0388,102
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6116,593
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,0467,485
YanjiChina 3,9432,450
YichangChina 1,8431,145
YinchuanChina 2,3921,487
YiningChina 3,4142,122
YariguiesColombia 17,19410,685
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8279,835
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7509,788
YazdIran 4,8503,014
YakushimaJapan 3,3992,112
YamagataJapan 4,5202,809
YamaguchiJapan 3,6132,245
YokkaichiJapan 4,0832,537
YokohamaJapan 4,3662,713
YonagoJapan 3,8262,377
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4931,549
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1962,607
YeMyanmar 355221
YolaNigeria 9,4505,872
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,3322,071
YurimaguasPeru 18,64611,587
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4473,385
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0683,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6612,896
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7987,332
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8966,150
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3907,699
York, PaUsa 13,6018,452
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,4668,368
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,3178,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -