Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4026,464
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,034642
ParanaArgentina 17,50710,879
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,34610,779
PehuajoArgentina 17,32110,764
PergaminoArgentina 17,37510,797
PigeArgentina 17,21310,696
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,77111,043
PosadasArgentina 17,33510,772
PresidenciaArgentina 17,77611,046
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,05111,217
Punta IndioArgentina 17,03610,586
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7643,582
Port HedlandAustralia 4,6842,911
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6517,240
ParakouBenin 10,4756,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2689,488
ParacatuBrazil 16,51410,262
ParanaBrazil 16,53110,272
ParanaguaBrazil 16,66210,354
ParanaibaBrazil 16,98410,554
ParintinsBrazil 16,98710,556
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5579,667
Passo FundoBrazil 16,97110,546
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,49010,247
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6929,751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4269,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9079,885
PeixeBrazil 16,59110,310
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6659,734
PicosBrazil 15,6909,750
PiraiBrazil 16,22410,082
PirenopolisBrazil 16,71910,389
PompeuBrazil 16,33510,151
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,43210,833
Porto De MozBrazil 16,51510,263
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,89910,501
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,02611,201
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,80110,440
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,55710,289
PosseBrazil 16,41110,198
PlevenBulgaria 7,5134,669
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5114,667
Phnom PenhCambodia 847526
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0866,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4146,471
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9418,042
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1358,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,2707,624
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3527,055
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4767,753
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1226,911
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2937,639
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7597,307
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0816,886
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6956,646
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0467,486
ParronChile 17,94911,154
Puerto AysenChile 16,85510,474
Puerto MonttChile 17,28910,744
Punta ArenasChile 16,0039,945
PingbianChina 2,0231,257
PeralesColombia 17,50810,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,04010,589
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,90010,502
PragueCzech Republic 8,2225,109
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,9519,912
PimentelDominican Republic 15,7869,810
PoloDominican Republic 15,9349,902
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7369,778
PichilingueEcuador 18,17711,295
PortoviejoEcuador 18,17011,291
PuyoEcuador 18,21011,316
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9324,308
ParisFrance 9,0935,650
PerpignanFrance 9,2585,753
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0084,976
Port-GentilGabon 10,1746,322
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,87511,107
PotsdamGermany 8,2665,137
PatrasGreece 7,8084,852
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5185,915
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7676,691
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7449,783
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,9279,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,33810,153
PecsHungary 7,9894,965
PambanIndia 2,4381,515
PuneIndia 2,7741,724
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0641,282
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2071,371
PadovaItaly 8,4875,274
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5345,303
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5365,304
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5535,315
PantelleriaItaly 8,6835,396
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6215,357
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8235,482
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4895,275
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3685,200
PiacenzaItaly 8,6645,384
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6425,370
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4765,267
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5015,283
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2715,140
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5265,298
PrizziItaly 8,5355,304
PakseLaos 666414
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,371852
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2573,888
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2693,896
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,4003,977
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9594,946
PatheinMyanmar 574357
PutaoMyanmar 1,114692
PyiMyanmar 532330
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,3005,158
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,0986,275
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,46810,233
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1706,320
PohangNorth Korea 3,5312,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,4392,137
PadidanPakistan 3,4352,135
PanjgurPakistan 3,8322,381
ParachinarPakistan 3,4862,167
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8712,405
PeshawarPakistan 3,3652,091
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9863,720
PilarParaguay 17,57210,919
PiscoPeru 19,43012,074
PiuraPeru 18,63211,578
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,74011,645
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1931,363
PoznanPoland 8,0124,979
PrzemyslPoland 7,6194,734
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1586,313
PortalegrePortugal 10,2016,339
Porto Portugal 10,2056,341
PavelecRussia 6,5344,060
PecoraRussia 6,1593,827
PermRussia 5,7393,566
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3643,954
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0254,366
PjatigorskRussia 6,0433,755
PoronajskRussia 5,2043,234
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4564,012
Providenja BayRussia 8,0875,025
PskovRussia 7,2804,524
PodorSenegal 11,9467,423
PopradSlovakia 7,8054,850
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7396,052
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1455,683
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3785,827
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,4391,516
Port SudanSudan 6,5924,096
ParamariboSuriname 16,24810,097
PiteňSweden 7,7054,788
PalmyraSyria 6,3533,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6747,876
PhetchabunThailand 173108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9458
PhraeThailand 5735
PhuketThailand 1,099683
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,072666
Prachin BuriThailand 420261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 645401
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,27210,111
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4735,887
PoltavaUkraine 6,7724,208
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,13210,646
PradoUruguay 16,98710,556
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,88610,493
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Pana, IlUsa 13,6048,454
Paoli, InUsa 13,6878,505
Paris, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6817,880
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,5999,072
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8257,969
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9158,647
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7368,536
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9577,430
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6099,078
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4558,361
Perry, OkUsa 13,7878,567
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6028,453
Philo, OhUsa 13,6048,454
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3948,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8167,964
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1098,767
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6927,887
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5508,420
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4688,369
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3288,282
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9398,662
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4997,767
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6927,887
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1678,804
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5567,181
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5139,019
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4778,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5567,181
Portage, WiUsa 13,1018,141
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1328,160
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7747,317
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1718,185
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1098,768
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8287,350
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8178,586
Princeton, InUsa 13,7728,558
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,3588,301
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2898,258
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,09610,623
PetaukeZambia 8,3365,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -