Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2745,763
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5055,906
DavisAntarctica 9,7496,058
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2443,258
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7532,954
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,3222,064
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5724,705
DhakaBangladesh 1,200746
D’UccleBelgium 8,8915,525
DiamantinaBrazil 16,18010,055
DiamantinoBrazil 17,48510,865
DouradosBrazil 17,34610,779
DoualaCameroon 9,9116,159
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1587,555
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1257,534
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0256,851
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2587,617
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3966,460
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,5837,819
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4097,711
DuianChina 2,0861,296
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0485,001
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1443,818
DajabonDominican Republic 15,7809,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,9099,886
DabaaEgypt 7,2944,533
DakhlaEgypt 7,3264,552
DijonFrance 8,9455,559
DresdenGermany 8,2395,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7915,463
DebrecenHungary 7,7194,796
DalatangiIceland 9,2745,763
DaltonganjIndia 1,8111,125
DarbhangaIndia 1,7441,084
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,216756
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,214754
DumkaIndia 1,524947
DwarkaIndia 3,2772,037
DezfulIran 5,4053,358
DublinIreland 9,4765,888
DecimomannuItaly 8,8715,513
DobbiacoItaly 8,4335,240
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3347,043
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6074,106
DagorettiKenya 7,2414,500
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3654,577
DedzaMalawi 8,0454,999
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9151,811
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7752,346
DaweiMyanmar 441274
De BiltNetherlands 8,7985,467
De KooyNetherlands 8,8005,469
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8015,469
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1336,297
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,9746,198
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7676,069
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9556,186
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4445,247
DalbandinPakistan 3,8382,385
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3272,068
DirPakistan 3,4052,116
DroshPakistan 3,4292,131
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1611,343
DohaQatar 5,0683,149
DorohoiRomania 7,3594,573
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3363,937
DudinkaRussia 5,8373,627
DzardzanRussia 5,9223,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2073,236
DakarSenegal 12,2867,634
DaruSierra Leone 11,9187,406
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0965,652
DamazinSudan 7,0654,391
DongolaSudan 7,2954,533
DamascusSyria 6,5194,051
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5184,051
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1863,844
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8272,378
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2184,485
DjerbaTunisia 8,8745,514
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1963,850
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2095,723
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3365,802
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7294,182
DonetskUkraine 6,5164,049
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6892,914
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1998,824
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8298,594
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1218,775
Danville, IlUsa 13,5538,422
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2258,839
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8187,344
David City, NeUsa 13,2328,222
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9437,422
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,5699,053
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8587,990
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5398,413
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3238,901
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Delphine, InUsa 13,4558,361
Denton, MdUsa 13,7068,517
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,1288,158
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2868,256
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8397,978
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6747,875
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,3508,296
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9928,695
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2897,636
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3048,268
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5098,395
Dover, DeUsa 13,7068,517
Dover, TnUsa 13,9928,695
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,2498,233
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,7437,919
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Durham, NhUsa 13,2138,211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -