Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8052,364
TiranaAlbania 7,9304,928
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7156,037
TebessaAlgeria 9,0575,628
TimimounAlgeria 9,9686,194
TindoufAlgeria 10,7966,709
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3105,785
TrelewArgentina 16,85510,474
TucumanArgentina 18,19011,304
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5703,461
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,5683,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5893,473
TibooburraAustralia 6,8984,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5414,065
TshaneBotswana 9,6606,003
TaguatingaBrazil 16,37910,178
TarauacaBrazil 18,57211,541
TauaBrazil 15,5399,656
TefeBrazil 17,72211,012
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,9579,916
TeresinaBrazil 15,7509,787
TiriosBrazil 16,58510,306
TorresBrazil 16,68710,370
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9719,924
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,03710,587
TriunfoBrazil 15,3689,550
TucuruiBrazil 16,38110,180
TuriacuBrazil 15,8539,852
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2666,380
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1596,313
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8017,334
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9116,780
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6787,257
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,6187,841
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6537,863
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2048,205
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,1998,202
Trenton, OnCanada 13,1468,169
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0127,465
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6207,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,56110,912
TaiyuanChina 2,5351,575
TaoyuanChina 2,3341,451
TengchongChina 850528
TønderDenmark 8,4895,275
TylstrupDenmark 8,3775,206
TystofteDenmark 8,3295,175
TamayoDominican Republic 15,8999,880
TahrirEgypt 7,0854,402
TantaEgypt 7,0544,384
TallinEstonia 7,5104,666
TartuEstonia 7,3954,595
TampereFinland 7,5684,703
TurkuFinland 7,6454,750
ToulonFrance 9,0095,598
ToulouseFrance 9,3425,805
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0808,128
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,8077,958
TchibanGabon 10,0066,218
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8433,631
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7635,445
TamaleGhana 10,8356,733
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6744,769
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7604,822
TimehriGuyana 16,43010,210
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,40310,193
TelaHonduras 16,21610,077
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7021,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7021,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4702,156
TabrizIran 5,6683,522
TeheranIran 5,1853,222
Tel AvivIsrael 6,6754,148
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1545,067
TarvisioItaly 8,3355,179
TermoliItaly 8,3115,165
TorinoItaly 8,8135,476
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8155,477
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6115,351
TrevicoItaly 8,3115,165
TrevisoItaly 8,4585,256
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3385,181
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8175,479
TabouIvory Coast 11,6967,268
TadotsuJapan 3,8152,370
TakadaJapan 4,3042,674
TakamatsuJapan 3,8422,388
TakayamaJapan 4,1852,600
TanegashimaJapan 3,4392,137
TatenoJapan 4,4272,751
TateyamaJapan 4,3712,716
TokushimaJapan 3,8772,409
TokyoJapan 4,3842,724
TomakomaiJapan 4,7882,975
TottoriJapan 3,9042,426
ToyamaJapan 4,2012,611
ToyookaJapan 3,9552,458
TsuJapan 4,0712,530
TsurugaJapan 4,0652,526
TsuyamaJapan 3,8682,403
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8293,001
TripoliLebanon 6,5824,090
TobrukLibya 7,7084,790
TripoliLibya 8,6855,397
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6394,747
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8214,238
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4574,634
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6314,742
ThyoloMalawi 8,0374,994
TawauMalaysia 2,4411,517
TessalitMali 10,2446,366
TimbuktuMali 10,7726,694
TombMali 10,7726,694
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,5217,159
TacubayaMexico 15,3919,564
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,1759,430
TarialanMongolia 3,5562,210
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4632,152
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3192,062
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0191,876
TangierMorocco 10,2406,363
TarfayaMorocco 11,2166,970
TazaMorocco 10,1466,305
TaunggyiMyanmar 475295
TaungooMyanmar 409254
ThandweMyanmar 615382
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4375,243
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9856,205
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9766,199
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8926,147
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1136,284
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0076,219
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0656,255
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7596,064
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9886,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9336,173
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,9766,199
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0976,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9706,196
TemukaNew Zealand 9,9506,183
TimaruNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8826,141
TahouaNiger 10,0076,219
TillaberyNiger 10,4206,475
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3922,108
TromsoNorway 7,8344,868
TrondheimNorway 8,2435,122
ThumraitOman 4,8693,026
TacnaPeru 18,99411,803
TarapotoPeru 18,72011,633
TrujilloPeru 18,95111,776
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7741,724
TorunPoland 7,8884,902
TimisoaraRomania 7,7594,822
TambovRussia 6,3733,961
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3002,672
TaraRussia 4,8633,022
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5163,427
TermezRussia 3,8722,406
TernejRussia 4,5482,826
TobolskRussia 5,2053,235
TomskRussia 4,5062,800
Tot’MaRussia 6,5274,056
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0353,750
TuapseRussia 6,3573,950
TuraRussia 5,1873,223
TurukhanskRussia 5,4303,374
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2183,864
TortosaSpain 9,5135,911
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,2731,412
TokerSudan 6,5604,076
TartousSyria 6,5744,085
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3631,468
TaboraTanzania 7,7974,845
TakThailand 13182
TrangThailand 1,125699
TabligboTogo 10,6896,643
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1438,167
TunisTunisia 8,8335,489
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1433,196
TireeUk 9,3775,827
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1195,667
TernopilUkraine 7,4114,605
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,93510,524
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,4008,948
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2545,751
Talladega, AlUsa 14,3498,916
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,6499,103
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9389,282
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0598,736
Taunton, MaUsa 13,3358,286
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Temple, TxUsa 14,2868,877
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6149,081
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,4308,967
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4758,373
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2508,234
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4178,338
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7337,913
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5028,390
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4018,328
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,4378,350
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6268,467
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,5618,427
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7998,575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,3048,889
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7317,911
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9412,449
TumeremoVenezuela 16,58210,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -