Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9742,469
ShkoderAlbania 7,9404,934
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1185,666
SaltaArgentina 18,32011,384
San AntonioArgentina 17,07610,611
San LuisArgentina 17,81111,068
San RafaelArgentina 17,81111,068
Santa RosaArgentina 17,40910,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,06011,223
SarmientoArgentina 16,75010,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8814,897
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8774,895
SalzburgAustria 8,3535,191
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6523,512
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4673,397
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5183,429
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9007,395
SaveBenin 10,5376,548
Santa CruzBolivia 18,24511,337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0034,973
SalvadorBrazil 15,5569,667
Santa MariaBrazil 17,03810,588
SantaremBrazil 16,78710,431
SantosBrazil 16,46210,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,63610,338
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,74910,408
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3389,531
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,20810,694
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,34110,154
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7859,809
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7909,812
São PauloBrazil 16,49710,251
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,60410,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,47711,482
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,6669,735
SerrinhaBrazil 15,5699,675
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,25810,103
SobralBrazil 15,4389,593
SoureBrazil 16,10610,009
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,13910,029
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,83510,461
SurubimBrazil 15,1139,391
SadovoBulgaria 7,4964,658
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6394,747
SofiaBulgaria 7,6194,734
SiemreapCambodia 621386
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8778,002
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9727,440
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,8748,000
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4076,467
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,6417,855
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8337,353
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,8727,999
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8677,374
Scott, SkCanada 11,7477,300
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3537,677
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8958,013
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9548,050
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3845,831
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4097,711
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3917,700
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2667,001
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3607,681
Summerside, PeCanada 12,7117,899
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9897,450
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9847,447
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6467,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4707,128
SalCape Verde 12,7027,893
SantiagoChile 18,02511,201
SewellChile 17,95511,157
ShanghaiChina 2,6301,635
ShantouChina 1,8411,144
ShenyangChina 3,4842,165
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,65010,347
Simon BolivarColombia 16,75710,413
San JoseCosta Rica 16,91710,512
SibenikCroatia 8,2075,100
SplitCroatia 8,1685,075
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1125,041
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4615,258
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7779,804
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8459,846
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,7789,805
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7739,801
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7609,794
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8589,854
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7939,814
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8669,859
San JuanDominican Republic 15,8559,852
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,8229,832
SanchezDominican Republic 15,7699,799
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7729,801
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,7859,809
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8599,855
San GabrielEcuador 17,97511,170
SalloumEgypt 7,5954,720
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6044,725
SohagEgypt 7,0404,375
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7824,214
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,38410,181
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7609,794
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4984,659
StrasbourgFrance 8,7265,422
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,11310,013
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,18510,058
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1823,842
SchleswigGermany 8,4555,254
StuttgartGermany 8,6105,350
SamosGreece 7,3624,575
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5624,699
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6364,745
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3026,402
SiguiriGuinea 11,6057,212
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,28210,118
SzegedHungary 7,8434,874
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0935,029
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6455,993
SagarIndia 2,3221,443
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1061,930
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9633,084
SemnanIran 4,9963,105
ShahroudIran 4,8803,033
ShirazIran 4,9823,096
ShannonIreland 9,6726,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8445,496
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2395,120
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0745,017
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6645,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8665,509
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2475,125
SigonellaItaly 8,4145,228
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5427,172
SagaJapan 3,4762,160
SaigoJapan 3,8592,398
SakaiJapan 3,8222,375
SakataJapan 4,5042,799
SapporoJapan 4,7902,977
SaseboJapan 3,4242,127
SendaiJapan 4,5662,837
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6922,294
ShimonosekiJapan 3,5592,212
ShinjoJapan 4,5362,819
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9602,461
ShirakawaJapan 4,4702,778
ShizuokaJapan 4,2432,636
SumotoJapan 3,9162,434
SuttsuJapan 4,6962,918
SuwaJapan 4,2532,643
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,23411,331
SavannakhetLaos 498310
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5724,705
SiluteLithuania 7,6914,779
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7684,827
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5254,055
SalimaMalawi 7,9884,964
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3471,459
SibuMalaysia 2,1291,323
SanMali 11,0906,892
SegouMali 11,2206,972
SikassoMali 11,2556,994
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8323,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,9029,882
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1141,935
SainshandMongolia 3,1731,972
SafiMorocco 10,6786,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,8996,773
SittweMyanmar 809502
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5885,337
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9694,952
SaiqOman 4,4522,766
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8703,026
SurOman 4,2642,650
SialkotPakistan 3,0471,893
SibbiPakistan 3,5252,191
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,46910,855
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,45112,087
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8751,786
SandomierzPoland 7,6904,778
SniezkaPoland 8,1085,039
SuwalkiPoland 7,5964,720
SzczecinPoland 8,1475,063
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4306,481
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6677,250
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7279,773
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4784,025
Satu MareRomania 7,6204,735
SibiuRomania 7,5404,685
SulinaRomania 7,0994,412
SadrinskRussia 5,2513,263
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1984,473
SalekhardRussia 5,9513,698
SaratovRussia 6,0273,745
SejmcanRussia 6,4133,985
SelagoncyRussia 5,5063,421
Simusir IslandRussia 5,7163,552
SkovorodinoRussia 4,5342,818
SmolenskRussia 7,0124,357
SociRussia 6,2943,911
SortovalaRussia 7,2064,478
SuntarRussia 5,1373,192
SurgutRussia 5,2843,283
SverdlovskRussia 5,4493,386
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2113,859
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,6469,722
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3536,433
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4833,407
SingaporeSingapore 1,8571,154
SliacSlovakia 7,8904,903
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4312,132
SineijuSouth Korea 3,4182,124
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9766,199
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,6135,974
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7386,051
SevilleSpain 10,1656,317
SennarSudan 7,1004,412
ShambatSudan 7,1624,450
ShendiSudan 7,0444,377
StenseleSweden 7,9064,913
StockholmSweden 7,8804,896
StorlienSweden 8,1625,072
SundsvallSweden 7,8994,909
SantisSwitzerland 8,6355,366
SongeaTanzania 7,7514,816
Sakon NakhonThailand 431268
SongkhlaThailand 1,163722
Suphan BuriThailand 350218
Surat ThaniThailand 950590
SurinThailand 475295
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6616,625
SokodeTogo 10,6406,612
SfaxTunisia 8,8525,500
SousseTunisia 8,8265,485
SamsunTurkey 6,5534,072
SiirtTurkey 6,0433,755
SivasTurkey 6,4844,029
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3442,700
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6345,987
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2705,761
SarataUkraine 7,1084,417
SarnyUkraine 7,3464,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7534,196
SumyUkraine 6,7824,214
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6712,902
SaltoUruguay 17,32710,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4167,716
Safford, AzUsa 13,5418,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0708,122
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9379,282
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6528,484
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2348,224
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Salem, InUsa 13,6878,505
Salem, OrUsa 11,8097,338
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7277,909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,1418,787
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4068,952
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1568,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4367,728
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7279,773
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7327,912
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7117,898
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8758,001
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7747,938
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1598,799
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,8717,998
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,4818,998
Scott City, KsUsa 13,4498,357
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9668,057
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6878,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,6227,222
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,6377,231
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6928,509
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Selma, AlUsa 14,4468,977
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,4588,363
Seymour, InUsa 13,6878,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8078,580
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,5557,802
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2538,857
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1308,159
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9968,076
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3868,318
Southport, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7298,532
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7188,524
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4238,341
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8487,363
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8577,990
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5458,417
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7538,546
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3505,189
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8467,983
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6528,484
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4688,369
State College, PaUsa 13,5168,399
State University, MsUsa 14,3048,888
State University, NmUsa 13,7878,568
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8138,583
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,9798,065
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4868,380
Stockton, CaUsa 12,4817,756
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1338,161
Storrs, CtUsa 13,3608,302
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9778,686
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3848,938
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8737,378
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5738,434
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2888,257
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2508,234
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0172,497
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,06710,605
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,86310,479
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,79710,438
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1426,924
SocotraYemen 4,9803,095
SenangaZambia 9,2115,724
SerenjeZambia 8,3995,219
SeshekeZambia 9,1635,694
SolweziZambia 8,7425,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -