Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7192,311
BustAfghanistan 3,9082,428
BatnaAlgeria 9,2035,719
BecharAlgeria 10,1076,280
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2805,766
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,1556,310
BiskraAlgeria 9,2855,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4165,851
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7859,187
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6339,093
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6329,093
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4748,994
ByrdAntarctica 12,8087,959
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,10610,630
BarilocheArgentina 17,26910,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17610,673
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2244,489
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5964,720
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6382,882
BrestBelarus 7,5484,691
BrusselsBelgium 8,8915,525
Belize CityBelize 15,9999,942
BeninBenin 10,6056,590
BohiconBenin 10,6096,593
BermudaBermuda 14,2258,840
BageBrazil 17,00410,566
BambuiBrazil 16,44110,217
BarbacenaBrazil 16,21310,075
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4719,614
BarcelosBrazil 17,39410,809
BarraBrazil 15,9989,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0189,954
BarreirasBrazil 16,22110,080
BelémBrazil 16,13910,029
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,22710,083
BelterraBrazil 16,82310,454
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,0379,965
Bom JesusBrazil 16,77310,423
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,0819,993
BrasiliaBrazil 16,60810,320
BrevesBrazil 16,34610,158
BurgasBulgaria 7,2854,527
BurundiBurundi 8,0955,030
BatouriCameroon 9,4065,845
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6287,847
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5157,155
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8016,712
Banff, AbCanada 11,6147,217
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,8617,992
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8987,393
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8017,333
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2277,598
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9518,048
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7456,677
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2517,613
Broadview, SkCanada 12,1357,541
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4546,496
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,8988,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1316,296
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9695,573
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3325,178
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,77910,427
BeijingChina 2,9291,820
BarranquillaColombia 16,79610,437
Benito SalasColombia 17,67110,981
BogotáColombia 17,45410,846
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0625,010
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2375,118
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8765,516
BaniDominican Republic 15,8899,874
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,9179,891
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8189,829
BahariyaEgypt 7,2884,529
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0654,390
BiarritzFrance 9,5695,946
BordeauxFrance 9,4535,874
BrestFrance 9,5735,949
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4267,722
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4257,721
BitamGabon 9,7916,084
BanjulGambia 12,2577,617
BerlinGermany 8,2495,126
BrockenGermany 8,4425,246
BokeGuinea 12,1967,579
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,2317,600
BudapestHungary 7,9134,917
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9004,909
BangaloreIndia 2,4681,534
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7181,689
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,528949
BikanerIndia 2,9701,846
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7931,735
BabolsarIran 5,0883,162
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5962,856
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3833,345
Bandar LengehIran 4,7452,949
BirjandIran 4,4142,743
BushehrIran 5,1513,201
BaghdadIraq 5,8013,605
BasraIraq 5,4523,388
BelmulletIreland 9,6626,004
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5915,960
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1835,085
BergamoItaly 8,6475,373
BolognaItaly 8,5525,314
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5065,286
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2855,148
BrindisiItaly 8,0925,029
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,0836,887
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3317,041
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9842,476
BeirutLebanon 6,6134,109
BenghaziLibya 8,0444,998
BirzaiLithuania 7,4834,650
BitolaMacedonia 7,8024,848
BlantyreMalawi 8,0394,996
BvumbweMalawi 8,0414,996
BintuluMalaysia 2,1361,327
BamakoMali 11,4407,109
Bko-SMali 11,4377,107
BougounMali 11,4377,107
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2256,975
BaitagMongolia 3,2672,030
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5982,236
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5212,188
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,4512,144
BayandelgerMongolia 3,3252,066
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1711,970
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5282,192
BulganMongolia 3,4812,163
BhamawMyanmar 797496
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9936,210
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9496,182
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0156,224
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0666,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,69410,374
BilmaNiger 9,1045,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0466,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8524,879
BergenNorway 8,5685,324
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5685,324
BjornoyaNorway 7,8574,882
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0224,985
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1335,054
BadinPakistan 3,3202,063
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0451,892
BalakotPakistan 3,2412,014
BarkhanPakistan 3,3652,091
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,05810,600
BascoPhilippines 2,3181,441
BialystokPoland 7,5824,712
BejaPortugal 10,2956,397
BragancaPortugal 10,0326,234
BistritaRomania 7,5014,661
BucharestRomania 7,3904,592
BajkitRussia 4,9063,049
BarabinskRussia 4,5832,848
BarnaulRussia 4,2322,630
BerezovoRussia 5,7893,597
BiserRussia 5,6453,508
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3722,717
BogdarinRussia 4,2542,643
BogucanyRussia 4,5372,820
BomnakRussia 4,7972,981
BorRussia 4,9523,077
BorzjaRussia 3,9272,440
BratskRussia 4,3012,673
BelgradeSerbia 7,8314,866
BoSierra Leone 12,0137,465
BontheSierra Leone 12,1057,522
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0434,998
BerberaSomalia 5,9753,713
BusanSouth Korea 3,4552,147
BadajozSpain 10,1736,321
BarcelonaSpain 9,3715,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7726,072
BabanusaSudan 7,7714,829
BaselSwitzerland 8,7565,441
BernSwitzerland 8,7795,455
BangkokThailand 436271
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 416258
Bhumibol DamThailand 12477
BizerteTunisia 8,8595,505
BalikesirTurkey 7,2624,513
BursaTurkey 7,1614,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3032,674
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4495,871
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4205,854
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4205,854
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2315,736
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3065,783
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1915,712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8167,964
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,1258,777
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,6898,507
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6115,351
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6125,351
Batesville, MsUsa 14,1768,809
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5359,032
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2698,245
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8538,608
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3228,279
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2708,246
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4287,723
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7315,426
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,1168,150
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9795,580
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3635,818
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1738,186
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3967,703
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3498,295
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,2778,872
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6947,888
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5567,802
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9158,647
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3448,914
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4867,138
Blakely, GaUsa 14,5819,061
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4818,377
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3698,929
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2717,625
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1308,780
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4838,378
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,2838,254
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9918,073
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9088,642
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6148,460
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4158,958
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,4418,352
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,0558,734
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9958,697
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,2478,232
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2468,232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1748,187
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3938,944
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8169,207
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5738,434
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3788,313
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7198,525
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5108,395
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2798,252
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4568,983
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9408,663
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4188,338
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0778,126
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1287,536
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9262,439
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,50710,257
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,72410,392
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8495,499
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -