Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8892,417
ChlefAlgeria 9,6145,974
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1615,693
CeresArgentina 17,74111,024
ChamicalArgentina 18,03811,209
ChepesArgentina 17,98511,176
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,68110,366
ConcordiaArgentina 17,33710,774
CórdobaArgentina 17,82111,074
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,81211,069
CorrientesArgentina 17,59010,931
CairnsAustralia 6,3003,915
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8374,870
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9513,076
CedunaAustralia 6,5894,094
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9874,342
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1273,807
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3224,550
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8893,660
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7834,837
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2703,896
ChittagongBangladesh 1,011628
CharnocksBarbados 15,9329,901
CotonouBenin 10,6056,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9359,902
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,0329,963
CabroboBrazil 15,5169,642
CaceresBrazil 17,64510,965
CaetiteBrazil 16,0139,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,1109,389
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,34110,776
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,07110,608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,39710,189
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5739,677
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6559,728
CaparaoBrazil 16,0149,951
CapinopolisBrazil 16,81110,447
CaratingaBrazil 16,0409,967
CaravelasBrazil 15,7179,767
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,15310,038
CarolinaBrazil 16,32010,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,82210,453
CataguasesBrazil 16,10210,006
CatalaoBrazil 16,63810,339
CatanduvaBrazil 16,75210,410
CaxiasBrazil 15,7959,815
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,82910,458
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,0059,324
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,15910,042
ChapecoBrazil 17,02610,580
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,43110,832
CipoBrazil 15,5079,636
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,54310,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,16910,048
CordeiroBrazil 16,0689,985
CorrentinaBrazil 16,22810,084
CorumbaBrazil 17,64710,966
CoximBrazil 17,35810,787
CrateusBrazil 15,5329,652
CuiabaBrazil 17,47110,857
CuritibaBrazil 16,73810,401
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6817,259
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5196,537
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3846,452
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,2156,969
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8416,737
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7877,325
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6977,268
Chapais, QcCanada 12,5037,770
Charlo, NbCanada 12,5967,827
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7177,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7117,899
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6857,883
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9646,813
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0697,500
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9577,430
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,4267,100
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8016,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1786,325
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5007,147
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6557,864
Comox, BcCanada 11,3227,035
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Coronation, AbCanada 11,6867,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7487,300
ChicoChile 16,70810,383
ChillanChile 17,77011,042
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78211,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,54911,526
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,84210,466
Curico-General FreireChile 17,90411,126
ChangchunChina 3,7542,333
ChangduChina 1,533953
ChangshaChina 1,7571,092
ChengduChina 1,507936
ChongqingChina 1,474916
Camilo DazaColombia 17,06010,601
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2755,142
CamagueyCuba 15,6709,738
CasablancaCuba 15,4729,614
ChebCzech Republic 8,3545,191
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2475,124
CabreraDominican Republic 15,7309,775
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,8319,838
CotuiDominican Republic 15,7939,814
CanarEcuador 18,33611,394
CairoEgypt 7,0224,364
CaenFrance 9,2735,762
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2035,719
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,09510,002
CocobeachGabon 10,0276,231
CologneGermany 8,7095,412
ChiosGreece 7,4244,613
CorfuGreece 7,9444,936
ConakryGuinea 12,1347,540
CatacamasHonduras 16,33910,153
CholutecaHonduras 16,48410,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,1951,364
CherrapunjiIndia 1,211753
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,211753
ChahbaharIran 4,1582,584
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6275,982
ClonesIreland 9,4995,903
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5735,949
CorkIreland 9,6836,017
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6866,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8665,510
CameriItaly 8,7295,424
CampobassoItaly 8,3485,188
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7935,464
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8325,488
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9025,532
Cape MeleItaly 8,8095,474
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3285,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4005,220
CerviaItaly 8,4815,270
CiampinoItaly 8,5115,289
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6065,348
Cisa PassItaly 8,6595,381
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5675,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4435,247
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4115,227
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1965,093
ChibaJapan 4,4102,741
ChichibuJapan 4,3342,693
ChichijimaJapan 4,4332,755
ChoshiJapan 4,4802,784
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5604,076
ChilekaMalawi 8,0394,996
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0925,029
ChitipaMalawi 7,9424,935
ChihuahuaMexico 14,1538,795
ComitanMexico 16,0189,954
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7113,549
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6322,257
ChoirMongolia 3,2912,045
CasablancaMorocco 10,4856,516
ChindeMozambique 8,0354,993
Coco IslandMyanmar 819509
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0446,241
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9706,195
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0156,224
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0076,218
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9056,155
CondegaNicaragua 16,49610,251
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,228763
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1701,970
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,5082,180
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,4312,132
ChhorPakistan 3,2472,018
ChitralPakistan 3,4402,138
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,26110,726
ConcepcionParaguay 17,58910,930
CajamarcaPeru 18,83811,706
ChachapoyasPeru 18,72511,636
ChiclayoPeru 18,81011,688
ChimbotePeru 19,05911,844
CuzcoPeru 19,04811,837
CzestochowaPoland 7,8734,892
CoimbraPortugal 10,2346,359
CalafatRomania 7,6434,750
CeahlauRomania 7,3934,594
ClujRomania 7,5744,707
ConstantaRomania 7,1874,466
CraiovaRomania 7,5674,702
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6864,155
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9533,699
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7374,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7944,843
Cape UelenRussia 8,2235,110
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,8363,005
CaraRussia 4,6222,872
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8743,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1584,448
ChitaRussia 3,9972,484
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,0072,490
CokurdahRussia 6,6854,154
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8232,997
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3416,426
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6992,298
CaceresSpain 10,1086,281
CadizSpain 10,2376,361
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9376,175
CordobaSpain 10,0616,252
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4971,552
ChaiyaphumThailand 288179
ChanthaburiThailand 598372
Chiang MaiThailand 175108
Chiang RaiThailand 261162
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 484301
ChumphonThailand 798496
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3884,591
CorumTurkey 6,6634,140
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2502,641
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9872,478
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3835,831
CernovcyUkraine 7,3954,595
ChernigovUkraine 7,0264,366
CarrascoUruguay 16,97410,548
ColoniaUruguay 17,13110,645
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7539,789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,8648,615
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7068,517
Camden, ScUsa 14,2748,870
Canton, NyUsa 13,0348,099
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0518,110
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1168,772
Caribou, MeUsa 12,7467,920
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6038,453
Casper, WyUsa 12,7567,927
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6387,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6108,458
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0528,732
Charles City, IaUsa 13,1428,167
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4038,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3988,947
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7878,567
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1388,786
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8148,584
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9378,039
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,1338,783
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0178,089
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1228,154
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1978,822
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3128,272
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9938,074
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3608,302
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3368,287
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2667,622
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4938,385
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9028,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6948,509
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6848,503
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6448,479
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3138,273
Clark, SdUsa 12,8157,963
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1568,796
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8968,635
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5258,405
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4478,356
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3048,268
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8515,500
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3658,305
College Park, MdUsa 13,7138,522
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2288,220
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6098,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2798,873
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6598,488
Columbus, InUsa 13,6878,505
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7388,537
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6008,451
Conception, MoUsa 13,4198,339
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3968,324
Conway, ArUsa 14,0268,716
Conway, ScUsa 14,2748,870
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2558,237
Corning, ArUsa 13,9398,662
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1278,157
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6229,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2128,831
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3098,270
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8247,347
Covington, LaUsa 14,5029,012
Covington, TnUsa 13,9588,674
Crete, NeUsa 13,2628,241
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,4557,740
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7162,930
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7162,930
CaracasVenezuela 16,57610,301
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,63310,336
CoroVenezuela 16,59610,313
ChipataZambia 8,1775,081
ChomaZambia 8,8645,508
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -