Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6112,244
FarahAfghanistan 4,1302,566
FormosaArgentina 17,58910,930
ForrestAustralia 6,1653,831
FrancistownBotswana 9,0095,598
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6259,088
FloraniaBrazil 15,1699,426
FlorestaBrazil 15,4389,593
FlorianoBrazil 15,8389,842
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,62510,331
FormosaBrazil 16,54010,278
FortalezaBrazil 15,2619,484
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,25910,725
FrancaBrazil 16,59310,311
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7007,271
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,0566,870
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2566,995
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6686,629
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7767,318
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4666,504
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9396,797
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,8227,968
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,8277,971
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9146,782
FayaChad 8,4875,274
FamagustaCyprus 6,7514,195
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5075,287
FarafraEgypt 7,3964,596
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,6956,025
FichtelbergGermany 8,3085,162
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6155,353
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8014,848
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7676,691
FaranahGuinea 11,8247,347
FalconaraItaly 8,4105,226
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5765,329
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2775,143
FonniItaly 8,8275,485
FrontoneItaly 8,4625,258
FrosinoneItaly 8,4575,255
FukauraJapan 4,5812,846
FukueJapan 3,3262,067
FukuiJapan 4,0942,544
FukuokaJapan 3,4972,173
FukushimaJapan 4,5132,804
FukuyamaJapan 3,7782,348
FushikiJapan 4,1922,605
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6982,298
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2244,489
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4574,634
FunchalMadeira 11,2977,020
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8789,866
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2416,364
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4065,224
FaroPortugal 10,3506,431
FerganaRussia 3,7112,306
FreetownSierra Leone 12,1327,539
FalunSweden 8,0074,975
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0555,627
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6584,137
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2295,735
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3488,294
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3788,313
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0148,087
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6437,857
Farmington, MeUsa 12,9808,066
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9268,033
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7418,539
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7817,942
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1618,179
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8718,619
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1638,801
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7159,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6429,099
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8758,001
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4808,377
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,2548,236
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,2668,244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1338,161
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,0398,102
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1228,154
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,1218,153
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0819,372
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6328,471
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9328,658
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4748,373
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1098,768
Framingham, MaUsa 13,2968,262
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8078,580
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5639,050
Franklin, PaUsa 13,4968,387
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8238,589
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6667,871
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7107,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -