Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1415,680
In SalahAlgeria 9,8396,114
InnsbruckAustria 8,4865,273
IbiriteBrazil 16,23910,091
IguatuBrazil 15,4379,593
IlheusBrazil 15,6529,726
ImperatrizBrazil 16,24710,096
IndaialBrazil 16,70310,380
IpameriBrazil 16,65710,351
IraiBrazil 17,08310,615
IreceBrazil 15,8679,860
ItaberabaBrazil 15,7489,786
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,17310,672
ItaitubaBrazil 17,01710,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,09710,003
ItaperunaBrazil 16,0179,953
ItapevaBrazil 16,72210,391
ItirucuBrazil 15,7169,766
ItuacuBrazil 15,8689,861
IvinhemaBrazil 17,25510,723
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5075,908
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,5537,179
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5485,933
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9146,782
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1955,714
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,94311,771
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,81110,447
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5959,691
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7389,779
IzobambaEcuador 18,09011,242
IsmailiaEgypt 6,9384,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,38910,184
IoanninaGreece 7,8664,888
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0916,271
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2645,757
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,5951,613
IranshahrIran 4,1692,591
IstranaItaly 8,4645,259
IidaJapan 4,2112,617
IizukaJapan 3,5272,192
IrakoJapan 4,1172,558
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5671,595
IrozakiJapan 4,2702,653
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6041,618
IshinomakiJapan 4,6052,862
IwamizawaJapan 4,8313,002
IzuharaJapan 3,4342,134
IrbidJordan 6,5834,091
IfraneMorocco 10,2766,386
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8516,122
IlorinNigeria 10,3006,401
InchonNorth Korea 3,4002,113
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0104,978
IslamabadPakistan 3,2222,002
IquitosPeru 18,31611,382
IloiloPhilippines 2,5371,576
IasiRomania 7,2664,515
IcaRussia 6,2593,890
IlirnejRussia 7,2604,511
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9983,106
IrkutskRussia 3,8702,405
Ivdel’Russia 5,7203,555
IbizaSpain 9,5125,911
IspartaTurkey 7,0434,377
IstanbulTurkey 7,1574,448
IzmirTurkey 7,3354,558
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5044,663
IzmailUkraine 7,1714,456
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1098,146
Independence, KsUsa 13,7118,520
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1378,163
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6038,453
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3368,287
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5347,789
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8269,213
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1898,196
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8948,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,3278,282
IsokaZambia 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -