Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uttaradit East

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uttaradit East. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uttaradit East with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0636,253
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4385,865
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4345,862
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0415,618
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,17210,671
AzulArgentina 17,11910,638
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1154,422
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1483,820
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8873,659
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7873,596
AmberleyAustralia 7,5774,709
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6613,518
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4513,387
AimoresBrazil 15,9249,896
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5429,658
AltamiraBrazil 16,59610,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,33110,770
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,26610,108
ApodiBrazil 15,2549,479
AracajuBrazil 15,3479,537
AracuaiBrazil 16,0039,944
AragarcasBrazil 17,06510,605
AraxaBrazil 16,53910,278
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2769,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5027,148
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5045,906
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8445,496
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,4127,713
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5437,794
AbecheChad 8,4305,238
AntofagastaChile 18,83711,705
AricaChile 19,00011,807
AltaiChina 3,5222,189
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,95011,154
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,87811,110
AraucaColombia 17,09110,620
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7529,788
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,7649,796
AzuaDominican Republic 15,8779,866
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,1504,443
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,9244,303
AswanEgypt 6,9674,329
AsyutEgypt 7,1004,412
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,37910,178
AsmaraEritrea 6,5014,040
AssabEritrea 6,1523,823
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6764,149
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8155,478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5928,446
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5974,100
AccraGhana 10,8996,773
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4244,613
AthensGreece 7,6414,748
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6414,748
AasiaatGreenland 10,1746,322
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1066,280
AputiteqGreenland 9,7706,071
AkureyriIceland 9,4305,860
AgraIndia 2,4991,553
AhmedabadIndia 2,9221,816
AkolaIndia 2,4441,519
AllahabadIndia 2,0861,296
AmritsarIndia 2,9761,850
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8862,415
AbadanIran 5,4063,360
ArakIran 5,2983,292
AlbengaItaly 8,8105,474
AlgheroItaly 8,8915,525
AmendolaItaly 8,2625,134
AnconaItaly 8,3985,218
ArezzoItaly 8,5335,303
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3067,026
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2386,983
AbashiriJapan 5,0513,139
AburatsuJapan 3,5082,180
AikawaJapan 4,3392,696
AjiroJapan 4,3062,676
AkitaJapan 4,5562,831
AkuneJapan 3,4172,124
AomoriJapan 4,6532,891
AsahikawaJapan 4,8983,044
AsosanJapan 3,5272,192
AmmanJordan 6,5734,085
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5852,228
AinaziLatvia 7,5154,670
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7674,205
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5524,072
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0324,370
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4964,037
AtarMauritania 11,5857,199
AgalegaMauritius 5,7023,544
AcapulcoMexico 15,6189,705
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2532,022
AltaiMongolia 3,2192,001
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1951,985
AgadirMorocco 10,7976,709
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7985,467
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8676,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9466,180
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0046,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9046,154
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8796,139
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8796,139
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,71010,384
AgadezNiger 9,6596,002
AsuncionParaguay 17,56310,914
ArequipaPeru 19,11711,880
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2781,415
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7839,186
AradRomania 7,7514,817
AjanRussia 5,3553,328
AldanRussia 5,0023,108
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8103,610
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0793,156
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2333,252
AnadyrRussia 7,6484,752
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8114,233
ArmavirRussia 6,2103,859
AstrakhanRussia 5,7203,555
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2766,386
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0856,267
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7736,073
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6856,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8996,151
Abu HamedSudan 6,9964,347
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0674,391
AqiqSudan 6,5174,050
ArbaatSudan 6,6134,110
AromaSudan 6,7794,213
AtbaraSudan 6,9664,329
Abu KamalSyria 6,1133,799
AleppoSyria 6,4554,011
AranyaprathetThailand 508316
AdanaTurkey 6,6254,117
AfyonTurkey 7,0414,375
AnkaraTurkey 6,8374,249
AntalyaTurkey 7,0314,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0845,645
AberporthUk 9,4275,858
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3835,831
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7554,198
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7874,217
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7572,956
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7752,967
ArtigasUruguay 17,25610,723
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1948,821
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7567,927
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5987,207
Abilene, TxUsa 14,0668,741
Ada, MnUsa 12,6287,847
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3728,309
Aiken, ScUsa 14,2708,868
Akron, OhUsa 13,5048,391
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,3178,275
Albany, GaUsa 14,4808,998
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2738,248
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0658,119
Albion, NeUsa 13,1298,159
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5158,399
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,9208,028
Algona, IaUsa 13,1228,154
Alice, TxUsa 14,5819,061
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5198,401
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9758,063
Alma, MiUsa 13,2548,236
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0348,100
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1028,763
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,7038,515
Amherst, MaUsa 13,3478,294
Amite, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3155,788
Anderson, InUsa 13,5768,437
Anderson, ScUsa 14,1548,796
Angelica, NyUsa 13,3828,316
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3728,309
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5856,578
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7219,148
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,0489,351
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1098,767
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7447,919
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6627,247
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4638,366
Athens, GaUsa 14,2698,867
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2948,882
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,6458,479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3254,552
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Augusta, GaUsa 14,3418,912
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1457,547
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3338,285
Austin, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3962,732
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6952,296
AcariguaVenezuela 16,77410,424
AdenYemen 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -